Privacy Policy


We may obtain personal data from resume or CV of applicants, business related documents of clients and proposal of outsource providers that are either supplied personally, through email or call. On the other hand, this website is for general information only. It does not use cookies or any third-party data-analyzing service capable to collect any personal and sensitive personal information.


The following personal Information may be collected from you or from your authorized representative:

1.Basic personal information such as your name, date of birth, gender, nationality, and identification documents, i.e., SSS ID, Driver’s License or Passport;

2.Contact details such as residential address, telephone or landline number, mobile phone number, and email address;

3.Employment details such as your job position and affiliated company;

4.Payment details such as your bank, credit card number, and mode of payment; and

5.Health or medical data such as your medical history and diagnostic results.

Personal data is collected for the following purposes.

1.To facilitate the selection process and in connection with any subsequent employment.

2.To assess your application for employment at EITI, to verify your information, to conduct reference checks, to communicate with you and to inform you of further career opportunities.

3.To process, administer, implement and effect the requests or transactions you may submit to us from time to time;

4.To assist in law enforcement purposes, investigations by police or other government or regulatory authorities and to meet requirements imposed by applicable laws and regulations or other obligations committed to government or regulatory authorities;

4.To assist in law enforcement purposes, investigations by police or other government or regulatory authorities and to meet requirements imposed by applicable laws and regulations or other obligations committed to government or regulatory authorities;

6.Other purposes directly relating to any of the above.

By providing your personal information to us, you accept that EITI may retain your information for as long as necessary, to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it is collected in compliance with applicable laws and regulations and provision of service. EITI applies reasonable security measures to prevent unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use including limiting physical access to data within EITI systems and encryption of sensitive data when transferring such data. Reasonable steps will be taken to delete or destroy the information when it is no longer necessary for any of the purpose above.


Personal data will be kept confidential but we may, where permitted by law and where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose or a directly related purpose for which the personal data was collected, provide such personal data to the following parties:

1.Any person authorized to act as an authorized representative of EITI such as management team members, potential future line managers or HR staff - and selected third parties who support us with the recruitment process, have access to your personal data. Except as set out in this policy or as required by law, your personal data will not be supplied to any third party without your explicit authorization.

2.Any agent, contractor or third party service provider (within or outside EITI) who provides administration and data processing in connection with the operation of EITI business and EITI’s provision of services to you;

3.Any member company of EITI in relation to the provision of our services;

4.Government or regulatory bodies or any person to whom a EITI company must disclose data: (a) under a legal and/or regulatory obligation in that jurisdiction applicable to that particular EITI company; or (b) pursuant to an agreement between the EITI company and the relevant government, regulatory body or other person.

We will respect your legal rights in relation to Data Privacy Act. Below are the rights granted to you:

1.Right to be informed;

2.Right to object;

3.Right to access;

4.Right to erasure;

5.Right to damages;

6.Right to file a complaint;

7.Right to rectify; and

8.Right to data portability


If you have any questions and /or concerns regarding your personal information, you may contact our Data Privacy Officer thru the following contact details:


From time to time, we may update our privacy policy and practices to comply with changes in applicable laws, to comply with government and regulatory requirements, to adapt to new technologies and protocols, to align with industry best practices, and for business purposes. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon posting.